- Project Runeberg -  Nordisk familjeboks sportlexikon / 7. Supplement A-Ö /
903-904

(1938-1946) [MARC]
Table of Contents / Innehåll | << Previous | Next >>
  Project Runeberg | Like | Catalog | Recent Changes | Donate | Comments? |   

Full resolution (JPEG) - On this page / på denna sida - Kanotsport ...

scanned image

<< prev. page << föreg. sida <<     >> nästa sida >> next page >>


Below is the raw OCR text from the above scanned image. Do you see an error? Proofread the page now!
Här nedan syns maskintolkade texten från faksimilbilden ovan. Ser du något fel? Korrekturläs sidan nu!

This page has never been proofread. / Denna sida har aldrig korrekturlästs.

KAN OT SPORT

Tvåmanskanadensare, 10 000 ni.

1942 K. Skogfeldt—K. Stehlin, MKK, 62m 12,5?;

1943 K. Skogfeldt—A. Ytterberg, MKK, 62.07,4;
1944—46 Ingen tävling; 1941 V. Wettersten—
Gunnar Johansson, KFK, 59.54,0.

Stafett 4X500 m.
1944 KK Ägir, Uppsala (A. Björklöf, A.
Mar-tisson, K. G. Hanberg, Kurt Pettersson)
8m 51,2s; 1945 Nyköpings KK (H. Wetterström,
G. Johannesson, G. Åkerlund, G. Fredriksson)
9.05,0; 1946 Nyköpings KK (G. Fredriksson, G.
Johannesson, H. Wetterström, G. Åkerlund)
8.39,8; 1947 Nyköpings KK (H. Wetterström, G.
Åkerlund, Gillis Nilsson, G. Fredriksson)
8.28,6.

Fyrmanskanot, 1 000 m.

1943 Västerås KF (Alvar Pettersson, Henry
Pettersson, L. Fredriksson, A. Olborg) 3m 40,4s;

1944 Ingen tävling; 1945 Nyköpings KK (G.
Fredriksson, L. Hultqvist, Gunnar Nilsson, H.
Wetterström) 3.59,2; 1946 Stockholms PK (E.
Pihl, H. Eriksson, K. Löfgren, Kjell
Andersson) 3.46,2; 1947 Ingen tävling.

Damer, enmanskanot, 600 m.

1942 Maj-Britt Ek, LKF, 3m 16,Os; 1943
Maj-Britt Ek, LKF, 3.02,0; 1944 Eian Thun, LKF,
3.21,3; 1945 Lilly Jäppinen, SPK, 3.31,7.

Lag: 1942 SPK (Lilly Jäppinen, Inga Öhrn,
Birgit Åkerlind) 10m39,ls; 1943 VKS (Greta
Björkman, Greta Ek, Siv Mellkvist) 9.50,6;
1944 LKF (Eian Thun, Maj-Britt Ek, Ulla
Persson) 9.52,1; 1945 SPK (Lilly Jäppinen, Inga
Sundin, Margareta Gelgard) 11.19,5.

Damer, enmanskanot, 500 m.

1946 Lisa Berglund, BoKK, 2m 29,9s; 1947
Ingrid Apelgren, KKG, 2.29,2.

Damer, tvåmanskanot, 600 m.

1942 Maj-Britt Ek—Eian Thun, LKF, 2m56,6s;

1943 Maj-Britt Ek—Eian Thun, LKF, 2.48,5;

1944 Maj-Britt Ek—Eian Thun, LKF, 2.57,0;

1945 Lilly Jäppinen—Inga Sundin, SPK, 3.09,2;

1946 Ingen tävling.

Damer, tvåmanskanot, 500 m.

1947 Lilly Jäppinen—Inga Sundin, SPK,
2m 17,Os.

Landskamper.

1942 i Odense, Sverige—Danmark 37—29.

Enmanskanot, 1000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv,
4m 15,Os; 10 000 m: Helmer Johansson, Sv,
47m 29s. Tvåmanskanot, 1 000 m: T. Roos—B.
Haeppling, Sv, 3m 53,ls; 10 000 m: H. Jespersen
—H. Madsen, Da, 45m 14,7s. Enmanskanot,
damer, 600 ro: Alice Jensen, Da, 2m 47s;
Tvåmanskanot, damer, 600 m: Maj-Britt Ek—Eian Thun,
Sv, 2m 42,5s.

1943 i Hudiksvall, Sverige—Dainnark 32—30.

Enmanskanot, 1 000 ro: G. Fredriksson, Sv,
5m26,2s; 10 000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 56m 37s.

Tvåmanskanot, 1 000 m: H. Berglund—L.
Kling-ström, Sv, 4m 46,ls; 10 000 m: H. Berglund—L.
Klingström, Sv, 52m 47,9s. Enmanskanot, damer,
600 m: Bodil Svendsen, Da, 2m51s.
Tvåmanskanot, damer, 600 m: Alice Jensen—Ciska
Jeppesen, Da, 2m 44,6s.

1945 i Västervik, Sverige—Finland 46—28.

Enmanskanot, 1 000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv,
4m 13,8s; 10 000 ro: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 46m 19s.
Tvåmanskanot, 1 000 m: K. Wires—A. Björklöf,
Fi, 3m 54s; 10 000 m: Arne Jonsson—Lennart
Eriksson, Sv, 44m 0,4s. Stafett 4 X 500 ro:
Sverige (Arne Jonsson, Lennart Eriksson, B.
Fro-dé, G. Fredriksson) 9m 11,7s. Enmanskanot,
damer, 600 ro: Lilly Jäppinen, Sv, 2m 59,4s.
Tvåmanskanot, damer, 600 ro: Linnéa Andersson—
Eian Thun, Sv, 2m 42,8s.

1945 i Holstebro, Sverige—Danmark 33—33.

Enmanskanot, 1 000 ro: G. Fredriksson, Sv,
4m 44,6s; 10 000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 48m 52,5s.
Tvåmanskanot, 1 000 m: A. Christensen—F.
Rasmussen, Da, 4m 10.5s; 10 000 ro: A. Christensen
—F. Rasmussen, Da, 44m 46,9s. Enmanskanot,
damer, 600 ro: Ruth Graagaard, Da, 3m 4s.
Tvåmanskanot, damer, 600 m: Inga Sundin—
Lilly Jäppinen, Sv, 3m.

1946 i Borgå, Sverige—Finland 41—32.

Enmanskanot, 1 000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv,
4m 19,9s; 10 000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 50m 29,6s.
Tvåmanskanot, 1 000 ro: H. Berglund—L.
Klingström, Sv, 3m 57,3s; 10 000 ro: H. Wetterström
—G. Åkerlund, Sv, 45m30,5s. Stafett 4 X500 ro:
Sverige (B. Grahn, H. Berglund, G. Åkerlund,
G. Fredriksson) 8m 36,7s. Enmanskanot, damer,
600 m: Urda Boström, Fi, 2m31,9s.
Tvåmanskanot, damer, 600 ro: Aune Jansson—Urda
Boström, Fi, 2m 13s.

1947 i Gent, Sverige—Belgien 50—21.

Enmanskanot, 500 ro: L. Glassér, Sv, 2m 10,2s;
1 000 ro: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 4m 35s; 10 000 ro:
G. Fredriksson, Sv, 54m 32s. Tvåmanskanot,
1 000 m: H. Berglund—L. Klingström, Sv,
4m 9,8s; 10 000 ro: H. Berglund—L. Klingström,
Sv, 48m 10s. Fyrmanskanot, 1000 ro: Sverige
(H. Berglund, L. Klingström, H. Wetterström,
G. Åkerlund) 3m 48,2s. Stafett 4 X 500 ro:
Sverige (Stig Johansson, L. Glassér, K. Norgren,
G. Fredriksson) 8m 32,2s.

1947 i Amsterdam, Sverige—Holland 42—28.

Enmanskanot, 500 ro: W. van der Kroft, Ho,
2m 6s; 1000 m: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 4m 11,8s;
10 000 ro: G. Fredriksson, Sv, 48m 27s.
Tvåmanskanot, 1000 m: H. Berglund—L. Klingström,
Sv, 3m 57,ls; 10 000 m: H. Berglund—L.
Klingström, Sv, 43m 18s. Fyrmanskanot, 1 000 m:
Sverige (H. Wetterström, G. Åkerlund, H.
Berglund, L. Klingström) 3m 43,3s. Stafett 4X500
ro: Sverige (Stig Johansson, L. Glassér, K.
Norgren, G. Fredriksson) 8m 41s.

903

904

<< prev. page << föreg. sida <<     >> nästa sida >> next page >>


Project Runeberg, Wed Feb 19 23:24:23 2020 (aronsson) (download) << Previous Next >>
http://runeberg.org/sportlex/7/0514.html

Valid HTML 4.0! All our files are DRM-free